Glen A. Wilson High School  Logo
School Profile Message from the Principal Mission Statement 50th Anniversary Alma Mater Enrollment Media Center Campus Map State Test Scores Common Core State Standards Alumni
Staff Directory Administration AERIES Aesop Blackboard OARS Web Mail (Outlook)
Welcome Wildcats! College Announcements Graduation Requirements Study Skills Credit Recovery General College Information PSAT - SAT - ACT California State University (CSU) University of California (UC) Independent Colleges Community College Scholarships Financial Aid Guidance Presentations
Academics CTE / ROP English Mathematics Modern Languages Physical Education Publications Science Social Studies Wilson Institute of Technology and Sciences Special Education Visual and Performing Arts
Athletics Summer Camps Information News and Information Boys Waterpolo Cross Country Football Girls Golf Girls Tennis Girls Volleyball Boys Basketball Boys Soccer Girls Basketball Girls Soccer Girls Waterpolo Wrestling Badminton Baseball Boys Golf Boys Tennis Softball Swimming Track and Field
Programs Advanced Placement (AP) AVID Clubs Dance English Language Learners (ELL) International Baccalaureate (IB) Program Link Crew Mock Trial Renaissance Robotics Science Olympiad USB COARTS
Parents and Students Parent Resources School Calendar Bell Schedule School Photography Common Core State Standards Glen A. Wilson High School Parent Foundation Inc. Policies, Procedures & Forms Wildcat Weekly Bulletin Wildcat Video Bulletin

IB Coordinators

Udeshi, Jinasha
Biology/IB Advisor

Custodians Office

Hinojos, Ray
Staff
Ponzo, Mike
Senior Custodian

Staff Directory

Administration

Flemate, Cristina (626) 934-4417 Secretary I - Instruction
Hidalgo, Robert (626) 934-4413 Assistant Principal
Jimenez, Lupe (626) 934-4413 Secretary I - Student Services
Kenfield, Danielle (626) 934-4416 Principal
Rodriguez, Elena (626) 934-4410 Office Assistant
Salcedo, Elizabeth (626) 934-4416 Secretary II - Principal
Sanford, Samuel Assistant Principal
Wilson, Jocie (626) 934-4413 Assistant Principal

Guidance Office

Aguilar, Obbie (626) 934-4412 Office Assistant
Aguirre, Rose Marie (626) 934-4419 Registrar
Flemate, Cristina (626) 934-4417 Secretary I - Instruction
Jara, Megan (626) 934-4424 Counselor (H - L, AVID)
Khan, Jasminda (626) 934-4420 Counselor (M-R, Pre IB / IB)
Mabrie, Michele (626) 934-4422 Lead Counselor (A - D)
Padilla, Valerie (626) 934-4411 Office Assistant
Tsuneyoshi, Pat (626) 934-4427 Counselor (International Students)
Valenzuela, Nancy (626) 934-4426 Counselor (S - Z)

Teachers

Allen, Willie (626) 934-4432 Math/Freshman Focus/Athletic Director
Arteaga, Ember (626) 934-4584 English/English Department Chair/AVID
Barone, Samuel (626) 934-4547 Social Science/Soc Science Dept Chair
Barragan, Gino (626) 934-4585 English
Branconier- Habash, Patricia (626) 934-9025 Biology/ASB Advisor
Brooks, John (626) 934-4423 Special Education Department Chair
Brown, DeJohn (626) 934-4571 Music/VAPA Department Chair/Choir Director/Athletics
Bushyeager, Courtney (626) 934-4496 Math/Computer Science
Casey, Josipa (626) 934-4551 English/English Department Chair/IB Theory of Knowledge
Chang, Leo (626) 934-4559 Math/Foreign language- Mandarin
Chang, Nina (626) 934-4433 Physical Education (Dance)/VAPA Department Chair
Craft, Kiley (626) 934-4527 Art/Yearbook/CTE- Arts, Media, and Entertainment
Eusebi, Jason (626) 934-4556 Math/Math Department Chair
Fessenden, Mark (626) 934-4493 Physics/Science Department Chair
Gilbert, Matthew (626) 934-4572 Music/Band Director
Ginther, Michelle (626) 934-4487 Special Education
Gomez, Mike (626) 934-4583 English/Athletics
Han, Jungsoo (626) 934-4529 Biology/Biomedical Science/Science Olympiad/Robotics
Hansen, Scot (626) 934-4541 ROP/CTE- Arts, Media, Entertainment
Hapenney, David (626) 934-4549 Special Education
Hernandez, Kelly (626) 934-4492 Art
Herrera, Elizabeth (626) 934-4510 Special Education
Hinojosa, Miguel (626) 934-4499 Spanish
Hustler, Gregory (626) 934-4505 Special Education
Johnson, Maria (626) 934-4562 Spanish
Kim, Mijin (626) 934-4502 Math
Kindig, Norm (626) 934-4530 Biology
Leon, Ernesto (626) 934-4524 Chemistry/Biomedical Science
Leung, Lisa (626) 934-4535 English
Lin, Tamara (626) 934-4557 Math
Lopez, Jerelyn (626) 934-4474 Physical Education/Tennis
Lorenz, Mike (626) 934-4546 Social Science
Manassero, Mike (626) 934-4504 Accounting
Nguyen, Catherine (626) 934-4544 Math
Ortega-Carcamo, Johana (626) 934-4561 Spanish
Orth, Liz (626) 934-4580 Spanish/Foreign Language Dept Chair
Ortiz, Salvador (626) 934-4494 Physical Education/Football
Oviedo, Robert (626) 934-4500 Social Science
Paik, John (626) 934-4485 Special Education
Pham, Chris (626) 934-4516 Biology
Piner, Mary-Louise (626) 934-4534 English
Recinos, Ricardo (626) 934-4400 Spanish
Ro, Justin (626) 934-4540 Physics/Engineering
Robles, Pilar (626) 934-4537 English/Freshman Focus/Journalism
Rogan, Robert (626) 934-4550 Social Science/AVID
Rojas, Matthew (626) 934-4490 ROP/CTE-Health Science and Medical Technology
Rouw, Christina (626) 934-4507 English/IB CAS Coordinator
Santos, Enid (626) 934-4578 English/ELD Facilitator
Shin, Eilene (626) 934-4501 Korean
Siefken, Laura (626) 934-4582 Special Education
Suh, David (626) 934-4497 Math/Social Science
Tabatabai, Eric (626) 934-4526 Special Education
Thompson, Mark (626) 934-4548 Social Science
Trimborn, Trent (626) 934-4520 Chemistry
Udeshi, Jinasha (626) 934-4528 Biology/IB Advisor
Valentine, Chris (626) 934-4545 English
Van Gorden, Claudia (626) 934-4579 Social Science/Psychology
Wann, Suzanna (626) 934-4560 Mandarin
Weaver, Kim (626) 934-4565 Drama
Weiss, Cindy (626) 934-4506 Math
Wever, Michael (626) 934-4400 ex.626-934-4558 Math
Wu, Sharon (626) 934-4521 Physics/Chemistry
Yep, Monica (626) 934-4563 English
Young, Shirley (626) 934-4554 Math/AVID
Zertuche, Donna (626) 934-4498 Social Science
Zheng, Yan (626) 934-4553 Math

Attendance

Jimenez, Maria
Attendance Clerk
Rodriguez, Juanita
Office Assistant

Media Center

Carranza, Areli
Media Center / AV Equipment

Athletics

Allen, Willie
Math/Freshman Focus/Athletic Director
Curtiss, Esther
Athletic Secretary

ASB

Branconier- Habash, Patricia
Biology/ASB Advisor
Franco, Matt
ASB Secretary

Security

Haber, Roy
Security Officer
Mendez, Matty
Security Officer
Mesta, Rene
Police Officer