Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Glen A. Wilson High

Logo Title

Staff Directory

Administration

Dr. Danielle
Kenfield
 (626) 934-4416  Principal
Elizabeth Rivas  (626) 934-4416  Secretary II - Principal
     
Robert Hidalgo  (626) 934-4417  Assistant Principal - 
 Curriculum & Instruction
 Facilities
Cristina Flemate  (626) 934-4417  Secretary I - Instruction
     
David Purcey  (626) 934-4413  Assistant Principal - 
 Student Services
 Athletics, Special Ed
Dr. Karen Ho  (626) 934-4413  Assistant Principal -
 Attendance, Activities,
 Discipline & Behavior
Lupy Jimenez  (626) 934-4413  Secretary I - Student
 Services

 

ASB/Activities

 Patricia Bronconier-
Habash
 (626) 934-9025          Science/ASB Advisor                  
 Becky Melchor  (626) 934-4576   ASB Secretary

 

Athletics

 Willie Allen                  (626) 934-4432           Athletic Director                        
 Gwenda Garcia  (626) 934-4475   Office Assistant - Athletics

 

Attendance

 Ana Becerra  (626) 934-4409    Attendance Clerk (A-L)  
 Cynthia McIntyre        (626) 934-4407            Office Assistant (M-Z)                

 

Custodians Office

Vacant              (626) 934-4400 Senior Custodian

 

Guidance Office

Esther Curtiss (626) 934-4419 Registrar
Valerie Padilla (626) 934-4411 Office Assistant
Melanie Paz (626) 934-4410 Office Assistant
     
Lorraine Ortega (626) 934-4422 Counselor (A-F)
Megan Jara (626) 934-4424 Counselor (G-L)
Jasminda Khan (626) 934-4420 Counselor (M-R)
Nancy Valenzuela (626) 934-4426 Counselor (S-Z)

 

International Baccalaureate (IB) 

Christina Rouw                      (626) 934-4507             English/IB Coordinator  

 

Media Center

Areli Carranza                       (626) 934-4443             

Media Center Clerk /
AV Equipment                 

 

Security

Luis Gomez  (626) 934-4415 Police Officer
Ricardo Jaime         (626) 934-4457 Security Officer

 

Special Education Support

Dr. Matt Brady  (626) 934-4414 School Psychologist
John Brooks  (626) 934-4423 Special Education
Resource Specialist
Amalia Carolina
Rinkenberger
 (626) 934-4414 School Psychologist

 

Teachers

Name Phone Title
Willie Allen (626) 934-4432 Athletic Director
Liliam Alvarado (626) 934-4535 Child/Ado Development
Ember Arteaga (626) 934-4584 English/AVID
Samuel Barone (626) 934-4547 Social Science
Gino Barragan (626) 934-4585 English
Daniel Esparza (626) 934-4493 Science
Corbin Blanchard (626) 934-4544 Social Science
Patricia Branconier-
Habash
(626) 934-9025 Science/ASB Advisor
Kristen Bromen (626) 934-4545 English
John Brooks (626) 934-4423 Special Education
DeJohn Brown (626) 934-4571 Choir/Athletics
Courtney Bushyeager (626) 934-4496 Computer Science
Josipa Casey (626) 934-4551 English/IB
Leo Chang (626) 934-4561 Mandarin
Nina Chang (626) 934-4433 PE Dance
 Judy Chap (626) 934-4528 Science
Kiley Craft (626) 934-4527 CTE/Yearbook
Anika Estes (626) 934-4531 Culinary
Jason Eusebi (626) 934-4556 Math Department Chair
Mike Gomez (626) 934-4583 English/Athletics
Steve Gonzales (626) 934-4487 Special Education
Ashly Gonzalez (626) 934-4485 Special Education
Jungsoo Han (626) 934-4529 Science
David Hapenney (626) 934-4549 Special Education
Kelly Hernandez (626) 934-4492 Art
Elizabeth Herrera (626) 934-4526 Special Education
Maria Johnson (626) 934-4562 Spanish
Kenneth Kakimoto (626) 934-4497 Math
Sean Kane (626) 934-4530 Science
Mijin Kim (626) 934-4502 Math
Ernesto Leon (626) 934-4524 Science
Lisa Leung (626) 934-4559 English
Tamara Lin (626) 934-4557 Math
Mike Lorenz (626) 934-4546 Social Science
Daniel Morales (626) 934-4471 Physical Education/Football
Mai Nguyen (626) 934-4558 Math
Jerelyn O'Keefe
Lopez
(626) 934-4548 Physical Education
Liz Orth (626) 934-4580 Spanish/Foreign
Language Dept Chair
Robert Oviedo (626) 934-4500 Social Science
Elaine Pacheco (626) 934-4535 Math
Chris Pham (626) 934-4516 Biology
Mary-Louise Piner (626) 934-4533 English
Yasser Ramirez (626) 934-4504 Business
Justin Ro (626) 934-4540 Science/Engineering
Pilar Robles (626) 934-4490 English/Journalism
Robert M Rogan (626) 934-4550 Social Science
Christina Rouw (626) 934-4507 English/IB Coordinator
John Sandoval (626) 934-4506 Math/PE
Enid Santos (626) 934-4578 English/ELD Facilitator
Eilene Shin (626) 934-4501 Korean/Math
Laura Siefken (626) 934-4582 Special Education
Jackie Simental (626) 934-4499 Spanish/AVID
Rich Torres (626) 934-4572 VAPA/Band
Erika Urday (626) 934-4579 Spanish
Suzanna Wann (626) 934-4560 Mandarin
Kim Weaver (626) 934-4565 Drama
Brandy Williams (626) 934-4520 Science
Sharon Wu (626) 934-4521 Physics/Chemistry
Monica Yep (626) 934-4563 English
Shirley Young (626) 934-4554 Math/AVID
Donna Zertuche (626) 934-4498 Social Science
Yan Zheng (626) 934-4553 Math